teamGPWLTGFGAGDP
FC KRS22005146
BKFC21014224
CHICO'S BAIL BONDS21104403
RAPID WILLIAMSBURG21102203
SHOCKADELICA21104403
DRAGON HEADERS10011101
A SIDE OF MAC & G'S10012201
FOOLIGANS FC201113-21
ASTRAPI202025
-30

FACEBOOK FEED

  • Northside Soccer League : Week 2 Results and Week 3 Matchups are up on northsidesoccerleague.com
    5 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Week 2 of NSL features a rematch of last years NSL Finals. Will the presentation of the Jack Le Vent cup tonight inspire revenge in FC KRS or drive Rapid towards another win?
    12 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : It's chilly out...it can only mean the start of NSL's 7th season! 2013-2014 champs Rapid kick off their defense of the Jack Le Vent cup against Chicos. Games are at Sternberg this week. Field 1: 6:10pm - Chicos v Rapid Williamsburg 7:05pm - Fooligans v Dragon Headers Field 2: 6:10pm - BKFC v Astrapi 7:05pm - FC KRS v Shockadelica BYE: A Side of Mac & Gs
    19 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : The new season is upon us - first games kick off this Saturday at Sternberg park. The league is still taking submissions for teams, so email northsidesoccerleague@gmail if you're interested.
    25 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : NSL wraps an extra long season with a juicy final - Rapid v FC KRS. The Jack Le Vent trophy is on the line. 4.15 today in Redhook.
    229 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Playoffs never disappoint! A week of upsets as both NPG and C&C were knocked out after receiving trophies. Will Astrapi continue their shocking run? Will Chicos regain their glory? Games at Redhook tomorrow...
    237 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Playoffs kick off today in the rain! Are there upsets in the cards? NPG (1) v Astrapi (8) Chicos (2) v Dragon Headers (7) FC KRS (3) v Fooligans (6) C&C (4) v Rapid (5)
    243 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Here are the playoff match ups. NPG (1) v Astrapi (8) Chicos (2) v Dragon Headers (7) FC KRS (3) v Fooligans (6) C&C (4) v Rapid (5)
    250 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Chico's gave NPG their second loss 5-1; C&C beat Capri Sun 2-1.
    250 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : The regular season is in the books and the match-ups are set. First the results: Fooligans beat Dragon Headers 1-0; Astrapi defeated LPH 2-1
    250 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Major playoff implications on the line today as the regular season wraps up. Who's in? Who's out?
    250 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : One more week to go in the regular season! Congrats to NPG who have secured the regular season title with a week to go, but there's plenty to play for this weekend as playoff spots are up for grabs
    252 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Rapid beat C&C 1-0; KRS beat Astrapi 2-0; Fooligans beat LPH 2-0; Dragon Headers and Rapid tie 1-1
    264 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : 6 games this week as the playoffs are looming! NPG beat Dragon Headers 4-2 in a close battle; Chicos beat Capri 4-1
    264 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Hard to believe it'll be two weeks in a row with no snow! All teams are in action today. Chicos v Capri; Rapid v C&C; LPH v Fooligans; Dragon v NPG; Astrapi v KRS; Dragon v Rapid
    264 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Last years champs C&C handed NPG their first loss with a 4-2 victory. Astrapi was scared of Bushwick and forfeited, giving Rapid a 3-0 win
    271 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : It's good to be back! Dragon Headers beat Chicos 1-0; Fooligans and Capri tie 3-3
    271 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Believe it or not - NSL games are ON this week and there's some great games on tap Dragon Headers v Chicos, Astrapi v Rapid, Fooligans v Capri Sun and 1st place NPG battle last years champs C&C
    271 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : While the temperatures are perfect, the field is still covered with snow so games are postponed.
    278 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Snow and ice strike again! Games are postponed. Back at it next week!
    292 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : This week's results! NPG continued their undefeated streak with a 7-1 thrashing of Fooligans; Chicos beat Astrapi 2-1; KRS and Capri Sun tied 1-1 and Rapid kept LPH looking for their first win with a 3-1 victory.
    297 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : NSL is back this week. Snow has melted just enough - games start at 3:15.
    299 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : NSL games are postponed today due to a snow covered field. Hopefully back at it next week.
    306 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Astrapi picked up their first points with a 2-0 win over Capri Sun; NPG held on against FC KRS with help from the post and some goal line saves 2-1.
    313 days ago
  • Northside Soccer League : Exciting games in the NSL this week! Chicos beat Rapid 6-0; Dragon Headers and Los Pollos Hermanos battled to a 1-1 draw
    313 days ago

NSL Week 2 Recap – NSL Week 3 Matchups

Nov 22 14

Week 2 is in the books and NSL returns home to the familiar fields of McCarren tonight with games kicking off at the  regular times- 5:15pm and 6:30pm.  Week 2 was led by a rematch of the ’13-’14 finals between FC KRS and Rapid Williamsburg.  The tight battle saw KRS get revenge for they extra […]

by chris

NSL Season 7 Kick Off!

Nov 15 14

The season is in full swing with a great first weekend of games in the books.  We saw a little bit of everything – saved PKs, Red Cards and more! Rapid Williamsburg kicked off their defense of the Jack Le Vent cup with a hard fought 2-1 victory over Chicos.  Last year’s 2nd place finishers […]

by chris

NSL Returns!

Nov 7 14

The NSL is back with the first games happening this weekend at Sternberg Park.  Rapid Williamsburg looks to regain their title as the winners of the 2013-2014 Jack Le Vent Cup.  FC KRS is looking for revenge  after a heartbreaking loss in the finals last year. Will the introduction of newcomers A Side of Mac […]

by chris

NSL Update – 3/17

Mar 17 14

First off congrats to newcomers NPG who have taken the league title and secure the #1 seed in the playoffs with one week to go.  The rest of the playoff picture is not as clear as every other spot is still up for grabs.  Astrapi will be looking to sneak into the playoffs with a […]

by chris

NSL Update – 3/7

Mar 7 14

The latest standings are up!  This week sees all teams in action as we close in on the end of the season. Field 1: 3:15 – Chico’s Bail Bonds  v Capri Sun 4:30 – Rapid Williamsburg v Cleats & Cleavage 5:45 – Los Pollos Hermanos & Fooligans FC Field 2: 3:15 – Dragon Headers  v […]

by chris

NSL Season 6: Week 5

Jan 15 14

This week saw some soggy games, but the rain didn’t stop them from being exciting.  The 3:15 games definitely were the drier of the day’s contests… Rapid Williamsburg took an early lead, but FC KRS came back and went ahead for good with a 2-1 win.  Chico’s defeated Los Pollos Hermanos 3-1.  Astrapi joined LPH […]

by chris

THE WEEK’S TOP PERFORMERS

Player (Team)goals

 

TWITTER FEED